Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

-This notice explains how Marynda processes the personal data of users of its website.
-This is a regulation in accordance with EU legislation on data protection, Article 13 of the Italian Privacy Code (Legislative Decree No. 196/2003) and the data protection law applicable in your country, protecting those who interact with web services for the protection of personal data, accessible via internet at the address corresponding to the page http://www.marynda.it, i.e. the home page of Marynda’s e-commerce website.
-The notice is issued only for the www.marynda.it site and not for other web sites that can be consulted by users through the various links.
-The information note is also based on the Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, grouped by art. 29 of directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on May 17, 2001 to determine some minimum requirements for the on-line collection of personal data, and, in particular, methods, times and nature of the information that the data controllers must give the users when they connect to Web pages, independently of the purposes of such connection.

THE HOLDER OF THE PROCESSING

-As a consequence of the use of the Web Site, personal information concerning identified or identifiable people might be collected and processed.
-The web site Owner is Gold srls, located in Avezzano.

OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA PROVISION

-Further to the above stipulations in regard to web user data, the user is free to disclose the personal data requested in the various online forms or during contact with our Office for the purposes of requesting the sending of informative material or other communications.
-Failure to provide personal data may make it impossible to obtain the service requested.

METHODS OF PROCESSING

- Personal data are processed through automated systems for the time that is strictly necessary to attain the purposes for which they have been collected. Specific safety measures are in place to prevent loss of data, illegal or improper use and unauthorized access.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

-The individuals whom personal data refer to are always entitled to get the confirmation about presence or absence of such data and know their content and origin, check their exactness or ask for their integration or updating, or correction (for completeness' sake, see art. 7 of the L.D. no. 196/2003).
- In accordance with the same article they have the right to obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data being processed in violation of the law, as well as opposing in any case, for legitimate motives, the processing of their data, even if it is pertinent to the aim of the data collection.
-Marynda has appointed the Administrative Director of the society as Processor of the data to provide responses to data subjects in case the rights as per Section 7 are exercised. The Processor can be contacted via e-mail to the address info@marynda.com, to which all claims must be submitted.

COOKIE POLICY                                                                                    

To make this site work properly, we use cookies.

What are cookies?

-A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. 
-We collect data thorough cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience.
-Cookies do not retain any personal information and personal data will not be stored.
- If you want to disable cookies, you can follow the procedure present on most browser, which allows you to automatically decline cookies, or to be given the choice of declining or accepting the transfer of a particular cookie, or cookies from a particular web site, to your computer.

Kinds of cookies:

·         Technical cookies:

-Technical cookies are strictly necessary in order to enable you to use more easily our website.
- These cookies are used to remember your actions and preferences, such as login passwords, browsing language, so you will not have to re-enter it each time you use the website.

·         Analytics cookies:

- Analytics cookies collect anonymous information about how you use our website and its features.
-Collected data are used only for anonymous statistical analysis, as to improve the navigability of the site and to provide content more pertinent to the customers’ need.
-Analytics cookies are sent from our website and third-party domains.

·         Third parties cookies:

- These cookies are used to collect information on how visitors use the website (number of visits, average dwell time, pages called, the origins of the traffic, age, gender, geographical origin and interests.) for marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent by third parties external to this website.
-Technical and analytics cookies are the only cookies we use to provide you with a better browsing experience.
- We do NOT use profiling cookies.

Disable cookies

- Most browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) are automatically set up to accept cookies, but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance.
- We wish to make you aware, however, that disabling technical/browsing cookies or functional cookies may prevent our website from functioning correctly and/or may not allow you to fully and effectively take advantage of the services we offer. We therefore advise you NOT DISABLE COOKIES, and if you have already disabled them, we recommend you their reactivation.